Friday, December 17, 2010

I go back to December turn around and make it alright
I go back to December turn around and change my own mind
I'd go back in time and change it but i can't
I go back to December all the time
all the time

Wednesday, December 15, 2010

planning to dye my hair with Liese Bubble Hair Colour ^^ TMR!!!!
SoOooo nervous....
still hesitating on what colour should i go for....
plan to got for ash brown at first
but the outcome at the packaging seems to be so dull.... /_\
then now plan to go for mashmallow brown ^^
it look more close to the outcome that i want ^^
wish me all the best for tmr ^^
kaka XD

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

i'm a time wasting machine.
when i was wasting my time...what flow though my finger tips?

Sunday, December 12, 2010

Mum & Dad,
i never doubt about u love me
but i really hope to try myself before getting helps from u
just let me fall down before u can pull me up again
u think that by not getting help form u, i'm arrogant
that hurts
life is hard
it's time for me to face the reality of life
i dunno whether will u understand me
but i know i dissapointed u once again
i such a stubborn and arrogant daughter to u
believe me
i'm not meant to have this fight
just let me make mistakes and learn from it
sorry and i love u.

Tuesday, July 6, 2010

Opps...


^^ sorry that i abandoned u for such a long time....

*ps : u = my blog

Saturday, April 3, 2010

lonely lonely b'day

to be honest...
i was really upset right now...
coz my sis juz blew me out on my coming b'day celebration movie plan...
super frustrated and upset now....
i'm so over the lonely b'day thing...
urgh.....

Thursday, February 18, 2010

CNY

i thought i used to be an independent girl...
where loneliness is nothing to me...
but i seems wrong lately...
maybe because of this festive seasons seem not too in the mood of cny used to be...
people who used to be with me isn't there...
this cny just seem so weird for me...
would it because of i have longer holidays than i used to have in school??
would it because of the rare chill weather today...cny should be hot right??
maybe i should just keep watching "heroes" or doing my assignments so that i wont keep thinking and feeling the loneliness that I'm not used to...

Wednesday, February 10, 2010

I love u,Dad!

plz dun be shock since it's not father's day...
but i really love my dad recently...
this is all because....
everytime i coming back...
he'll ask...did i have my meal properly?? y i've become so skinny...
this is the best compliment i ever had...lol
since i' getting fatter and fatter....
i love u, dad!